• +91 772 004 3214
  • S No.14/1, Dhanori Village, Dhanori Road, Dhanori, Pune-15
  • News and Events

    Sports Achievement 2018-19

    Sports Achievement 2018-19

    SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENTS NAME OF THE EVENT DATE& MONTH PRIZE
    1 TANISHKA KARANJKAR 4th Viva Open Skatethon Championship 2018 19/05/2018 2 Gold(1-Rink Race &1-Road Race
    2 shreyas Patil Khelo Karate-All India Open Championship 2018 21st & 22nd July 2018 2 Gold(1-Rink Race &1-Road Race
    3 Dhanshita choudhary 1 Bronze
    4 Ajinkya Shinde 1 Gold & 1Bronze
    5 Mayank Matere 1 Hour Non Stop Skating 15/08/2018 participation 1Gold
    6 Lakshay Sangtani participation 1Gold
    7 40 participants 1st District Level Karate Champonship 2018 19/08/2018 12-Gold,13-Silver-,16-Bronze
    8 Harshwardhan Agarwal Inter School Yogasana Competition 23/08/2018 1-Silver
    9 21 participants Inter School Karate Competition 24/08/2018 2-Gold, 6-Silver,10-Bronze
    10 Rudra Ankur Mini (U.11)  District RollBall Championship 2018 16th/09/2018 State level Selection
    11 Lakshay Sangtani
    12 Saumya Budruk
    13 Shouryasingh Rajput
    14 Adit Jagdale
    15 Rushad Choudhari
    16 Tanishka Karanjkar  Silver medal + State level Selection
    17 Sai Kulkarni Z.P. Karate Competition 19/09/2018 1-Silver
    18 Soniya Pawar Z.P. Karate Competition 21/09/2018 1-Silver
    19 Yash Limbhore Z.P. Karate Competition 22/09/2018 1-Silver
    20 Aditya Patnaik Z.P. Karate Competition 1-Silver
    21 Pranav Bandre Z.P. Karate Competition 1 Bronze
    22 Prathamesh Biwal Z.P. Karate Competition 25/09/2018 1 Bronze
    23 Samarth Sawant Z.P. Karate Competition 1 Bronze
    24 Ritsika Pandhy 3rd ISCE/ISC Zonal Speed Roller Skating Meet 2018 30/09/2018 &01/10/2018 1-Gold
    25 Dhanshita Chowdary 1-Gold
    26 Gargi Bhavsar 1-Silver
    27 Anuit Khandekar 1-Silver
    28 Saumya Budruk 1-Silver
    29 Shreshta Molangiri 1 Bronze
    30 Kashish Shaikh Z.P. Cycling Competition 30/09/2018 1-Gold
    31 Om Sathe 1-Silver
    32 Surjeetsingh Rajpurohit 1-Silver
    33 Akash Shukla 1 Bronze
    34 Shashwat Mhaske 1 Bronze
    35 Dhanshita Chowdary World Record IndiaZig Zag Skating Group Marathon 07/10/2018 1-Gold
    36 Nidhish Naga 1-Gold
    37 Kaya Choudhari Z.P. Boxing Competition 19/10/2018 1-Gold & Zonal Selection
    38 Suraj Choudhary Open Roller Speed Skating Championship Pune2018 21/10/2018 1-Gold
    39 Tanishka Karanjkar 2-Silver
    40 Dheeraj Choudhary 1-Silver
    41 Ritsika Pandhy 1-Silver
    42 Nidhish Naga 1 Bronze
    43 Dhanshita Chowdary 1 Bronze
    44 TANISHKA KARANJKAR 9th State Level Mini (U.11) RollBall Competition 2018 27th  &28th October2018 1-Silver
    45 Kaya Choudhari Z.P. Zonal level Boxing Competition 28/10/2018 1 Bronze
    46 Aditya Desai 2nd Pune District Invitational Interschool Chess Championship 1-Silver
    47 Aarush Kishti 1-Silver
    48 Atharava Gupta 1 Bronze
    49 Pranav Kota 1 Bronze
    50 Shoan Khadve 1 Bronze
    51 Dhruv Chavan  1 Bronze
    52 Abdul Qureshi 1 Bronze
    53 Ritsika Pandhy 8th Sub Junior & Junior State Games 2018 (Maharashtra)State Level Skating Competition 1-Gold
    54 Vedant Singh 1-Silver
    55 Suraj Choudhary 3rd Open Roller Skating Competition 2018 1 Gold
    56 Dheeraj Choudhary 1 Gold
    57 Ritsika Pandhy 1 Silver
    58 Dhanshita choudhary 1 Silver
    59 Vedant Singh 1 Bronze